Skip navigation and go to Main Content

People Description

1 result retrieved for 1497322
Description 1 of 1

Eiler, Terry, 1944-

Details |
Role(s):Related to 117 descriptions described in ARC
Variant Name(s):Eiler, Terrill E., 1944-
Biographical Note:Terrill "Terry" E. Eiler was born August 11, 1944, in Boston, Massachusetts. A career photojournalist, he currently directs the School of Visual Communication at Ohio University. He graduated from Ohio University in 1966 and 1969 with degrees in photography.
Source Note:Blue Ridge harvest, 1980 (a.e.)
t.p. (Terry Eiler)
Bio. encyc. of photographic artists & innovators, 1983:
(Terrill (Terry) E. Eiler; b. Aug. 11, 1944, in Boston, Mass.; photojournalist, photographer; director, School of Visual Communication, Ohio University)

 

 
 

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
8601 Adelphi Road, College Park, MD 20740-6001
Telephone: 1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272